Slider
Slider

|

Slider

Mount Carmel School's 3rd quarter President's List and Honor Roll

Local
Typography
  • Smaller Small Medium Big Bigger
  • Default Helvetica Segoe Georgia Times

(MCS) — Mount Carmel School congratulates these students for making it to the 3rd Quarter President’s List & Honor Roll.

President's List

Students must have a GPA of 4.00 or above and must attain character marks of VG or above.

1st Grade

Adam Spencer Dela Cruz

Aiyana Pangelinan

Aliyani Molly Ann Basa

Anah Bellah Guerrero

Avril Hershey Dimaculangan

Chloe Jane Militante

Chloe-Mae Taimanao

Christelle Ann Rodriguez

Clarise Garamonte

Drake Babauta

Dylan Thor Anguschi Barcinas

Elliott James Tkebui Iramk

Friella Huanne Dela Santa

Ian James De Leon

Ivan Fernand Fortades

John Damien Sablan

Jonathan Zhang

Keavene Punzalan

Kirk Ivan De Perio

Logan Propst

Madden Anthony Deleon Guerrero

Minjoon (Michale) Jeon

Neia Dolana Noreyemal Tagabuel

Nicolo Gabriel Unay

Okamura Jaxon Itisoorschigh Tagabuel

Oliveeah Julee Kaipat

Scarlett Shae Salas

Viane Johanna Magboo

Vinae Jaydene Pua

Vince Angelo Estella

Zayne Reyes

2nd Grade

Adelle Jane Kautz

Ava Carmina Sablan

Avah Mae Delacruz

Cali Jade Cabrera

Chloe Anne Marie Matsunaga

Hyunseo Yun

Karl Angelo Diaz

Kathleen Cano

Mikayla Guerrero

Reef Cole Reyes

Victoria Eve Terlaje

Von Derick Lauron

3rd Grade

Aaron Wu

Ava Pamparo

Bella Deleon Guerrero

Bentley James Albuen

Caydince Raine Masga

Celine Christley

Daniel Camacho

David Joseph Camacho

Donray Abholmwar Barcinas

Elijah Dela Cruz

Fatima Joy Dimaun

Gonshiro Pedro Jose Sasamoto

James Matsumoto

Jaze Enzo San Nicolas

Joey Claude Mostales

Kainoa Tenorio

Leonmar Jaedon Regalado

Liana Margaret Deleon Guerrero

Logan Matsumoto

Lyam Villagomez

Nico-Lahi Macaranas

O-Ren Fumiyo Sasamoto

Trisha Juliana Abuan

Xin Lei (Steven) Song

Zian Michael Obnimaga

4th Grade

Aya Santos

Cecilia R. Villagomez

Cyril Michael Pangilinan

Do Geon Kim

Isabella Soledad Demapan

Jadine Nicole Pangelinan

Jayson Jared Tagabuel

Jener Franz Pineda

Jessi Chen

Katherine Hwang

Layla Carmen Ann Palacios

Remiegem Melchor

5th Grade

Aiden Manuel Wesley

Akoni Matsumoto

Chan Seo Yeom

Chan Woong Yeom

Christine Rosanne Castro

Christopher James Dela Cruz

Enzo Umeki Sasamoto

Hiromi Rosa Sasamoto

Hope McQuay

Jeffrey Concepcion

Jose Clarence Tenorio

Justin Mallari

Kaden Christian Propst

Kamral Kanie Kiawol

Maya Jae Jung

Maya McQuay

Naomi Skye Matsumoto

Nicole Angela Pangilinan

Patricia Matsumoto

Patrick Guerrero

Sage R. Villagomez

Sarah Angela Melchor

Wayne Dominic Ano

6th Grade

Ainsley Ancheta

Arwen Hannah Bartolata

Asa Vanessa Backe

Ayanna Faith Matsumoto

Camron Zavier Pangelinan

Chae Eun Kim

Elise Maratita

Eliza Christley

Emmanuel Pontiveros

Gavril Myles Santiago

Jasmine Meleana Deleon Guerrero

Jessiana Tenorio

Jieun Kwon

Kate Nicole Cabalbag

Lance Jericho Javier

Leonard Jake Regalado

Mikaehla Paige Mendoza

Mikayla Castro

Mya Pangelinan

Nyla Deleon Guerrero

Oscar Bien Buenaflor

Patricia Denielle Lugtu

Seunghee Jeon

Sophia Tenorio

Valerie Anne Estella

William Matthew Cano

7th Grade

Hitomi Rosa Sasamoto

Irie Kane Camacho

Jamie Lee

Juncheol Hwang

Kaeli Pathil

Kelly Zheng

Laizza Vianca Mallari

Latisha Anne De Jesus

Malina Rose Tenorio

Princes Amanda Habal

Tricia Antonnette Palacios

8th Grade

Brandon Lee

Breanna Sue Mafnas

Devin Jordan Propst

Eunkyu (Joey) Hong

IG Kamiya Nicole Obnimaga

John Linden

Jonathan Sheu

Paul Angelo Santos

Ruben Antonio Guerrero

9th Grade

Brent Matthew Ortizo

Donnie James Jr. Militante

Francine Monique Albuen

Gerald Deleon Guerrero

Jia (Jenny) Yin

Jill Anne Marie Mallari

Kyla Monique Cabrera

Leunyce Regalado

Manuel Jacinto Pangelinan

Raven-Mae Driver

Renee Kiser

Yurihana Rosa Sasamoto

10th Grade

Aleia Santos

Christian Felix Guerrero

Christopher Adam Mafnas

Cory Lee

Fiona Marielle Bucalig

Hannah Lacap

Hyunjun Kim

Hyunkyu Park

Jeffrey Sheu

Jeremiah Jerome Diaz

Jihwan (Sam) Ryu

JunBeom Kim

Larry Dean Cruz

Monique Laura Duenas

Raesyl Gerard Solis

Richard Jesus Villagomez

Robin Kyle Alvarez

Vaughn Andrei Mallari

11th Grade

Brandee Hunter

Brian Youn

Carmille Perez

Christian Dean Palattao

Connie Zhu

Katherine Avendano-Woodruff

Kevin Kang

Mikee Mame Mendoza

Reuben Christian Tomboc

Seung Ju Lee

Seungwoo (Raffy) Lee

Skyler Poon

Trinity Cruz

Victoria Nicole Santos

Vince Philip Salvador

Xavier Gatmaitan

12th Grade

Casey Pathil

Danielle Jaden Yamagata-Santos

Francesca Marie Bucalig

Haesu Yeo

Jeffrey Chua

Jim Michael Ham

Kalea Lou Borja

Katelyn Rabang

Lleyton Andre Javier

Nicole Pak

Riley Anne Buenaventura

Vincent John Reyes

Honor Roll

Students must have a GPA of 3.66 or above and must not have any behavior grade of U or NI.

1st Grade

Anaiah Roque

Angela Ma

Brayden Luke Repata

Joaquina Dominina Olopai

Solanakai Maratita

Yu Ma

2nd Grade

Amber Faith Militante

Chloe Cepeda

Daniel Kang

Ezaela Patrice Camacho

Heaven Agnes Deleon Guerrero

Jayda Milan Torres

Jeremy Terlaje

Kennani Vinae Villagomez

Khylee Ysabelle Santos

Ki Eun Lee

Krish Devjani

Lily Chantrea Lim

Lydia Xian

Manuel Villagomez

Paige Kanae Cabrera

Sia Choi

3rd Grade

Caleb John Aldan

Hunter Torres

Miguel Garret Mendoza

Nea Zoe Dandan

Ryusei Asai

4th Grade

Aubrey Rae Quitugua

Cassidee Jolina Flores

Christopher Sablan

Dylan Niric

Eunbeen Hwang

Francisco Maratita

Kayla Larson

Kimason Cabrera

Krisha Devjani

5th Grade

Carly Kate Dela Cruz

Frank Anthony Reyes

Jupri Torres

Kesiil Camacho

Lexie Camacho

Pedro Jose Tomokane

Risha Cabrera

Seungwoo (Henri) Choi

Yukiko Kiyomi Sasamoto

6th Grade

Andrick Poon

Annieskha Arreza

Heleyna Frielle Dela Santa

Joseph Brandon Pangelinan

Julie Anne Chavez

Luis Manibusan

Michael Mercado

Quince Emanuele Tizon

Therese Joy Ogo

7th Grade

Ari James Toskas

Arturo Rodrigo Travilla

Audrein Jennifer Mallari

Breana Ysabel Patawaran

Carmelita Ann San Nicolas

Chelsy Anne Reyes

Dylan Santos

Irene Kim

Jada Chang

Jay Francis Dominic Pineda

Jee Woo Son

Nicole Erin Mariano

Vayden Matagolai

Zhen Ni Huang

8th Grade

Avah Marie Torres

Camille Alannah Sablan

Earle Gabreil San Nicolas

Elisha Joy Lacap

Gwen Tiffany Gamab

Ierlyma Nicole Deleon Guerrero

Jerry Chen

Kriselle Bryana Mitzy Drilon

L'Wina Atalig

Marini Millo

Mercedes Cruz

Minki Jung

Tyana Kisha Tesiro

Vicente Reyes

Xin Wen Jin

9th Grade

Brissa Hunter

Derek Moritaro Sasamoto

Erin Frink

Jazmyn Phoeme Lopez

Keehara Nielsen Baldazo

Kina Dela Cruz

Leopoldo Naraja

Mathew Adrian Sablan

Moeisha Eleanor Cruz

Raeka Shereen Lantin

Vidal Jose Camacho

10th Grade

Cristina Bang

Esperanza Maria Milagro Castro

Jae Uk Choi

Joshua Donovan Tenorio

Kaia Travilla

Kiana Lei Propst

Kwonjoon Ha

Lyndon Digno

Theresa Rose Schweiger

Victoria Ancheta

William Nathaniel Ano

Yu Jeong Son

11th Grade

Jieyu Lin

John Isaac San Nicolas

Kyle Attao

Lina Lee

Nathanael Ryne Cunanan

Penelope Sablan

Puti'on Palacios-Camacho

Raymalyn Guanlao

Sinahi Ray Cepeda

12th Grade

Alvin Palacios

Aven Evangelista

Chioni Dela Cruz

Dustin Ross Salilin

Jan Matthew Millo

Jehyuk Jung

Juan Vicente Blanco

Julia Taguchi

Keon Dodge Apolonio

Kimvherly Ann Dela Cruz

Seokyoung (Michelle) Kim

Walter Sablan

previous arrow
next arrow
Shadow
Slider

Read more articles

Visit our Facebook Page

previous arrow
next arrow
Shadow
Slider